The Red Baron

1h 14m
The Red Baron still

The Red Baron is a 1972 animated television special that aired on December 9, 1972, as an episode of the anthology series The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie. This is one of the four entries that Rankin/Bass Productions was involved with, and one of the three that Topcraft served as a collaborative production company. The short includes a live-action segment near the end of the episode. It has also aired internationally on Channel 5 in the United Kingdom.

Synopsis from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA. Streaming from YouTube.

▶ Watch The Red Baron

Saved films live in this browser, no account needed. See your list.

More from DOCUMENTARY

FAQ

Where can I watch The Red Baron for free?

The Red Baron streams free on MOVIE REWIND, with no ads, no account and no algorithm. Press play and it runs straight through, all 1h 14m of it.

What year is The Red Baron from?

The Red Baron plays on MOVIE REWIND in the DOCUMENTARY rotation.

Is The Red Baron in the public domain?

MOVIE REWIND indexes films that are in the public domain or made freely available on YouTube by their rights holders. Every title is health-checked, so if a copy is pulled it drops out of the rotation.

MOVIE REWIND is free and always will be: no ads, no account, no algorithm. It is kept running by one person, and the catalogue and all of its metadata are given away under CC0. If it showed you something worth watching, you can chip in.

Buy the archivist a coffee