Stephen Dorff
Stephen Hartley Dorff Jr. (born July 29, 1973) is an American actor. Starting his film career as a child appearing in the cult horror film The Gate (1987), Dorff first rose to prominence playing Peter Philip Kennith Keith (nicknamed "PK") in The Power of One (1992) and later as Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat (1994) and then gained further mainstream attention for portraying Deacon Frost in Blade (1998). Other notable lead roles include the titular character in John Waters' Cecil B. Demented (2000) and Johnny Marco in Sofia Coppola's Somewhere (2010).
Synopsis from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA. Streaming from YouTube.
▶ Watch Stephen DorffSaved films live in this browser, no account needed. See your list.
More from HORROR VAULT





FAQ
Where can I watch Stephen Dorff for free?
Stephen Dorff streams free on MOVIE REWIND, with no ads, no account and no algorithm. Press play and it runs straight through, all 1h 25m of it.
What year is Stephen Dorff from?
Stephen Dorff plays on MOVIE REWIND in the HORROR VAULT rotation.
Is Stephen Dorff in the public domain?
MOVIE REWIND indexes films that are in the public domain or made freely available on YouTube by their rights holders. Every title is health-checked, so if a copy is pulled it drops out of the rotation.
MOVIE REWIND is free and always will be: no ads, no account, no algorithm. It is kept running by one person, and the catalogue and all of its metadata are given away under CC0. If it showed you something worth watching, you can chip in.
Buy the archivist a coffee