Orson Welles
George Orson Welles (May 6, 1915 – October 10, 1985) was an American actor and filmmaker. Remembered for his innovative work in film, radio, and theatre, he is considered among the greatest and most influential filmmakers of all time.
Synopsis from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA. Streaming from YouTube.
â–¶ Watch Orson WellesSaved films live in this browser, no account needed. See your list.
More from FILM NOIR






FAQ
Where can I watch Orson Welles for free?
Orson Welles streams free on MOVIE REWIND, with no ads, no account and no algorithm. Press play and it runs straight through, all 49m of it.
What year is Orson Welles from?
Orson Welles plays on MOVIE REWIND in the FILM NOIR rotation.
Is Orson Welles in the public domain?
MOVIE REWIND indexes films that are in the public domain or made freely available on YouTube by their rights holders. Every title is health-checked, so if a copy is pulled it drops out of the rotation.
MOVIE REWIND is free and always will be: no ads, no account, no algorithm. It is kept running by one person, and the catalogue and all of its metadata are given away under CC0. If it showed you something worth watching, you can chip in.
Buy the archivist a coffee