Film adaptations of Ivanhoe

50m
Film adaptations of Ivanhoe still

The Ivanhoe films are based on the novel by Sir Walter Scott. The novel has been made into a film several times; starting with two adaptations in Ivanhoe (in the US and UK) in 1913.

Synopsis from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA. Streaming from YouTube.

▶ Watch Film adaptations of Ivanhoe

Saved films live in this browser, no account needed. See your list.

FAQ

Where can I watch Film adaptations of Ivanhoe for free?

Film adaptations of Ivanhoe streams free on MOVIE REWIND, with no ads, no account and no algorithm. Press play and it runs straight through, all 50m of it.

What year is Film adaptations of Ivanhoe from?

Film adaptations of Ivanhoe plays on MOVIE REWIND in the All films rotation.

Is Film adaptations of Ivanhoe in the public domain?

MOVIE REWIND indexes films that are in the public domain or made freely available on YouTube by their rights holders. Every title is health-checked, so if a copy is pulled it drops out of the rotation.

MOVIE REWIND is free and always will be: no ads, no account, no algorithm. It is kept running by one person, and the catalogue and all of its metadata are given away under CC0. If it showed you something worth watching, you can chip in.

Buy the archivist a coffee