Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder (born Samuel Wilder; June 22, 1906 – March 27, 2002) was an Austrian and American film director and screenwriter. His career in Hollywood spanned five decades, and he is regarded as one of America's most versatile filmmakers. He received seven Academy Awards (among 21 nominations), a BAFTA Award and the Palme d'Or.
Synopsis from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA. Streaming from YouTube.
â–¶ Watch Billy WilderSaved films live in this browser, no account needed. See your list.
FAQ
Where can I watch Billy Wilder for free?
Billy Wilder streams free on MOVIE REWIND, with no ads, no account and no algorithm. Press play and it runs straight through, all 1h 49m of it.
What year is Billy Wilder from?
Billy Wilder plays on MOVIE REWIND in the All films rotation.
Is Billy Wilder in the public domain?
MOVIE REWIND indexes films that are in the public domain or made freely available on YouTube by their rights holders. Every title is health-checked, so if a copy is pulled it drops out of the rotation.
MOVIE REWIND is free and always will be: no ads, no account, no algorithm. It is kept running by one person, and the catalogue and all of its metadata are given away under CC0. If it showed you something worth watching, you can chip in.
Buy the archivist a coffee